Rhode Island Scoreboard

February 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
27
at Massachusetts
Final
L, 77-70

at George Mason
Final
L, 75-69
28
29
30
at Bryant
5:00 PM
L, 201-99

St. Bonaventure
Final
L, 84-68

at Duquesne
Final
L, 75-72
31
1
at New England Championship
--
--

at New England Championship
--
--

at Boston University
Final
L, 5-2
2
at New England Championship
FINAL
5th of 27

at New England Championship
FINAL
4th of 27

Saint Louis
Final
W, 65-54
3
Central Connecticut
1:00 PM
W, 169-130

Dayton
Final
L, 74-62
4
5
6
at La Salle
Final
L, 77-71

at Davidson
Final
L, 68-53
7
8
at David Hemery Valentine Invite
FINAL
Individual Results
9
URI Coaches Tribute
FINAL
Individual Results

URI Coaches Tribute
FINAL
Individual Results

Dayton
Final
L, 77-48

at Boston College
Final
L, 7-0
10
at Massachusetts
Final
L, 56-34
11
12
13
14
15
Rhody Pre-Conference Meet
3:00 PM

vs Howard
@ Wilmington, N.C.
Final - 6 innings
W, 8-0

vs Radford
@ Wilmington, N.C.
Final
L, 7-1

at Rice
Final - 10 innings
W, 2-1
16
at Brown Invitational
FINAL
Individual Results

Fordham
Final - OT
L, 66-63

at UNC Wilmington
Final
L, 8-6

at Rice
Final - 13 innings
L, 7-6

vs Radford
@ Wilmington, N.C.
Final
W, 4-3
17
at UNC Wilmington
Final
L, 9-6

at Rice
12:30 PM

Duquesne
Final
L, 75-58
18
19
at VCU
8:00 PM
20
at Atlantic 10 Championship
10:00 AM

vs Providence
@ Centre Court Tennis Club
2:30 PM
21
at Atlantic 10 Championship
10:00 AM

at St. Bonaventure
7:00 PM
22
at Atlantic 10 Championship
10:00 AM

vs UTSA
@ Lamar (Beaumont, Texas)
3:30 PM

at Lamar
6:00 PM

vs Missouri
@ City of Palms Park (Ft. Myers, Fla.)
6:00 PM

Davidson
9:00 PM
23
at Atlantic 10 Championship
9:00 AM

at Atlantic 10 Championship
9:00 AM

at Atlantic 10 Championship
6:30 PM

vs UTSA
@ Lamar (Beaumont, Texas)
12:00 PM

Hofstra
12:30 PM

at Lamar
1:30 PM

vs Missouri
@ City of Palms Park (Ft. Myers, Fla.)
2:00 PM
24
at Atlantic 10 Championship
9:00 AM

at Atlantic 10 Championship
3:00 PM

vs Missouri
@ City of Palms Park (Ft. Myers, Fla.)
11:00 AM

vs Maine
@ Lamar (Beaumont, Texas)
12:00 PM

Saint Joseph's
2:00 PM
25
26
George Washington
7:00 PM
27
at Davidson
7:00 PM
28
1
at IC4A Heptathlon
10:00 AM

at Dayton
7:00 PM

at UT Rio Grande Valley
8:00 PM
2
at ECAC Championship
9:00 AM

at IC4A Heptathlon
10:00 AM

at IC4A Championship
10:00 AM

at Davidson
TBA

at UT Rio Grande Valley
1:00 PM

Massachusetts
2:00 PM

at UT Rio Grande Valley
4:00 PM