Top Stories

Schedule & Results

No Event
Sat Apr 13
FINAL
at Northeast Challenge 3rd of 10
George J. Sherman Family Sports Complex (Storrs, Conn.)
Sat Apr 13
FINAL
at Northeast Challenge 3rd of 10
George J. Sherman Family Sports Complex (Storrs, Conn.)
Sat Apr 13
9 AM
at George Washington Invitational
Potomac River (Washington, D.C.)
Sat Apr 13
Final
3 St. Bonaventure
1 vs. Rhode Island
Sat Apr 13
Final
5 St. Bonaventure
4 vs. Rhode Island
Sat Apr 13
Final
2 Rhode Island
7 at Davidson
Sun Apr 14
Final
2 Rhode Island
10 at Davidson
Sun Apr 14
Final
9 St. Bonaventure
10 vs. Rhode Island
Sun Apr 14
Final
2 Rhode Island
5 at Fordham
Sun Apr 14
Final
4 Rhode Island
0 at Davidson
Mon Apr 15
at Rhode Island Invitational ---
Quidnessett Country Club (North Kingstown, R.I.)
Tue Apr 16
at Rhode Island Invitational 1st of 6
Quidnessett Country Club (North Kingstown, R.I.)
Tue Apr 16
Final
16 Rhode Island
12 at Bryant
Tue Apr 16
Final
6 Holy Cross
1 vs. Rhode Island
Tue Apr 16
Final
3 Holy Cross
1 vs. Rhode Island
Wed Apr 17
Final
10 Rhode Island
7 vs. Hartford
@ Hartford, Conn.
Thu Apr 18
2:00 PM
Rhode Island
at Massachusetts
Fri Apr 19
10:00 AM
at Larry Ellis Invitational
Weaver Stadium (Princeton, N.Y.)
Fri Apr 19
1:00 PM
Rhode Island
at Saint Louis
Fri Apr 19
3:00 PM
Rhode Island
at Saint Louis
Fri Apr 19
3:00 PM
Rhode Island
at Sacred Heart
Sat Apr 20
10:00 AM
at Larry Ellis Invitational
Weaver Stadium (Princeton, N.Y.)
Sat Apr 20
10:00 AM
at Holy Cross Invititational
Hart Turf Field & Hart Track (Worcester, Mass.)
Sat Apr 20
10:00 AM
at Northeastern Invitational
Solomon Track Facility (Dedham, Mass.)
Sat Apr 20
8 AM
at Cherry Hill Invitational
Cooper River (Pennsauken, N.J.)
Sat Apr 20
12:00 PM
Sacred Heart
vs. Rhode Island
Sat Apr 20
1:00 PM
Rhode Island
at Saint Louis
Sat Apr 20
3:30 PM
Sacred Heart
vs. Rhode Island
Tue Apr 23
2:30 PM
at Holy Cross Classic
@ Hart Track (Worcester, Mass.) New Hampshire, Holy Cross, Worcester State
Wed Apr 24
TBA
Rhode Island
at Atlantic 10 Championship
Wed Apr 24
1:00 PM
Massachusetts
vs. Rhode Island
Wed Apr 24
3:00 PM
Massachusetts
vs. Rhode Island
Wed Apr 24
3:00 PM
Rhode Island
at Connecticut
Thu Apr 25
10:00 AM
at Penn Relays
Franklin Field (Philadelphia, Pa.)
Thu Apr 25
TBA
Rhode Island
at Atlantic 10 Championship
Fri Apr 26
10:00 AM
at Penn Relays
Franklin Field (Philadelphia, Pa.)
Fri Apr 26
at Atlantic 10 Championship
Grand Cypress Golf Club (Orlando, Fla.)
Fri Apr 26
9:00 AM
at Penn Relays
Franklin Field (Philadelphia, Pa.)
Fri Apr 26
TBA
Rhode Island
at Atlantic 10 Championship
Fri Apr 26
3:00 PM
George Mason
vs. Rhode Island
Sat Apr 27
10:00 AM
at Penn Relays
Franklin Field (Philadelphia, Pa.)
Sat Apr 27
10:30 AM
at Stonehill Skyhawk Invitational
W.B. Mason Stadium (Easton, Mass.)
Sat Apr 27
at Atlantic 10 Championship
Grand Cypress Golf Club (Orlando, Fla.)
Sat Apr 27
9:00 AM
at Penn Relays
Franklin Field (Philadelphia, Pa.)
Sat Apr 27
9 AM
at Boston College
Charles River (Boston, Mass.) | Resolute Cup
Sat Apr 27
TBA
Rhode Island
at Atlantic 10 Championship
Sat Apr 27
12:00 PM
La Salle
vs. Rhode Island
Sat Apr 27
1:00 PM
George Mason
vs. Rhode Island
Sat Apr 27
2:00 PM
La Salle
vs. Rhode Island
Sun Apr 28
at Atlantic 10 Championship
Grand Cypress Golf Club (Orlando, Fla.)
Sun Apr 28
9:00 AM
at Brown Open
Brown Stadium (Providence, R.I.)
Sun Apr 28
12:00 PM
La Salle
vs. Rhode Island
Sun Apr 28
12:00 PM
George Mason
vs. Rhode Island
No Event
View Full Schedule

Graphic Slider

Student-Athletes of the week

Varsity 8+, Rowing
Justin Cherry, Baseball

Banners