2019 Rhode Island Softball Schedule

Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
 
February
Fri. 15 vs. Howard @ Wilmington, N.C. Fairfield Inn & Suites Seahawk Softball Bash W, 8-0 Final - 6 innings
  vs. Radford @ Wilmington, N.C. Fairfield Inn & Suites Seahawk Softball Bash L, 7-1 Final
Sat. 16 at UNC Wilmington Fairfield Inn & Suites Seahawk Softball Bash L, 8-6 Final
  vs. Radford @ Wilmington, N.C. Fairfield Inn & Suites Seahawk Softball Bash W, 4-3 Final
Sun. 17 at UNC Wilmington 12:30 PM
Fri. 22 vs. UTSA @ Lamar (Beaumont, Texas) Cardinal Classic 3:30 PM
  at Lamar Cardinal Classic 6:00 PM
Sat. 23 vs. UTSA @ Lamar (Beaumont, Texas) Cardinal Classic 12:00 PM
  at Lamar Cardinal Classic 1:30 PM
Sun. 24 vs. Maine @ Lamar (Beaumont, Texas) Cardinal Classic 12:00 PM
 
March
Fri. 8 vs. NC State @ College of Charleston (Patriots Point Athletics Complex // Mt. Pleasant, S.C.) Charleston Invitational 12:15 PM
  at College of Charleston 4:45 PM
Sat. 9 vs. Youngstown State @ College of Charleston (Patriots Point Athletics Complex // Mt. Pleasant, S.C.) Charleston Invitational 9:00 AM
  vs. Marist @ College of Charleston (Patriots Point Athletics Complex // Mt. Pleasant, S.C.) Charleston Invitational 11:15 AM
Sun. 10 vs. Bryant @ College of Charleston (Patriots Point Athletics Complex // Mt. Pleasant, S.C.) Charleston Invitational 10:00 AM
Thu. 14 vs. UMBC @ Maryland (College Park, Md.) Maryland Invitational 12:30 PM
  at Maryland Maryland Invitational 5:30 PM
Fri. 15 vs. Drexel @ Maryland (College Park, Md.) Maryland Invitational 12:30 PM
  vs. Villanova @ Maryland (College Park, Md.) Maryland Invitational 5:30 PM
Sat. 16 vs. Saint Peter's @ Maryland (College Park, Md.) Maryland Invitational 12:30 PM
Wed. 20 Brown 4:45 PM
Sat. 23 at Saint Joseph's * 12:00 PM
  at Saint Joseph's * 2:00 PM
Sun. 24 at Saint Joseph's * 12:00 PM
Wed. 27 at Providence 3:00 PM
Thu. 28 at Boston University 4:00 PM
Sat. 30 at Dayton * 12:00 PM
  at Dayton * 2:00 PM
Sun. 31 at Dayton * 12:00 PM
 
April
Wed. 3 Fairfield 3:00 PM
Sat. 6 George Mason * 12:00 PM
  George Mason * 2:00 PM
Sun. 7 George Mason * 12:00 PM
Wed. 10 at Bryant 3:30 PM
Sat. 13 St. Bonaventure * 12:00 PM
  St. Bonaventure * 2:00 PM
Sun. 14 St. Bonaventure * 12:00 PM
Tue. 16 Holy Cross 3:30 PM
  Holy Cross 5:30 PM
Fri. 19 at Saint Louis * 1:00 PM
  at Saint Louis * 3:00 PM
Sat. 20 at Saint Louis * 1:00 PM
Wed. 24 Massachusetts * 1:00 PM
  Massachusetts * 3:00 PM
Sat. 27 La Salle * 12:00 PM
  La Salle * 2:00 PM
Sun. 28 La Salle * 12:00 PM
 
May
Sat. 4 at Fordham * 12:00 PM
  at Fordham * 2:30 PM
Sun. 5 at Fordham * 1:00 PM
* Conference
Bold team: Home event