2016-17 Rhode Island Women's Track & Field Roster

NAME YR EVENTS HOMETOWN/LAST SCHOOL
Shelby Aarden full bio Shelby Aarden SO XC/Distance Hopkinton, Mass. / Hopkinton
Mikaila Amerantes full bio Mikaila Amerantes SO Sprints Mansfield, Mass / Mansfield
Nichole Barger full bio Nichole Barger SO XC/Mid-Distance Cumberland, R.I. / Cumberland
Camille Bertholon full bio Camille Bertholon FR XC/Distance Jersey City, N.J. / St. Dominic Academy
Lotte Black full bio Lotte Black FR XC/Mid-Distance Ambler, Pa. / Wissahickon
Alyssa Brehler full bio Alyssa Brehler JR XC/Distance Griswold, Conn. / Griswold
Breann Burns full bio Breann Burns JR Hurdles Pulaski, N.Y. / Pulaski
Jackie Burr full bio Jackie Burr JR XC/Distance Westerly, R.I. / Westerly
Janel Conley full bio Janel Conley SR Multi-Events Burlington, Vt. / Burlington
Gabrielle Curtis full bio Gabrielle Curtis FR Hurdles New Haven, Conn. / Arts & Humanities Magnet
Tory Edwards full bio Tory Edwards FR Pole Vault Lake Oswego, Ore. / Lake Oswego
Paige Ethier full bio Paige Ethier SR XC/Distance South Kingstown, R.I. / South Kingstown
Carleisha Forteau full bio Carleisha Forteau SO Sprints Secaucus, N.J. / Secaucus
Karlee Fowler full bio Karlee Fowler Jr. Pole Vault St. Albans, Vt. / Bellows Free Academy
Lindsay Goulet full bio Lindsay Goulet So. Sprints Mansfield, Mass. / Mansfield
Saige Grazia full bio Saige Grazia So. XC/Mid-Distance Sherman, Conn. / New Milford
Courtney Hawkins full bio Courtney Hawkins SR XC/Distance Milford, N.H. / Milford
Elaina Hobbs full bio Elaina Hobbs So. Jumps Valley Stream, N.Y. / Valley Stream North
Grace Janes full bio Grace Janes SR Throws Newport, R.I. / Rogers
Tiffany Jenkins full bio Tiffany Jenkins SR Jumps Central Falls, R.I. / Central Falls
Chelsea Lee full bio Chelsea Lee Fr. XC/Mid-Distance Hillsdale, N.J. / Pascack Valley
Juleen Lewis full bio Juleen Lewis Fr. Sprints/Jumps Dorchester, Mass. / O'Bryant
Kelly MacDonnell full bio Kelly MacDonnell Fr. Sprints St. Albans, N.Y. / Maria Regina
Kristina MacLure full bio Kristina MacLure Fr. Sprints/Jumps Stow, Mass. / Nashoba
Hannah Madison full bio Hannah Madison SR Multi-Events Latham, N.Y. / Shaker
Kelley Magill full bio Kelley Magill SR XC/Distance North Kingstown, R.I. / Prout
Katie McNulty full bio Katie McNulty So. XC/Mid-Distance Cumberland, R.I. / Bishop Feehan
Micaela McPadden full bio Micaela McPadden SR Hurdles Ridgewood, N.J. / Ridgewood
Kylie McPherson full bio Kylie McPherson Jr. Hurdles Bristol, R.I. / Mt. Hope
Gabi Napoli full bio Gabi Napoli Fr. XC/Distance Plantsville, Conn. / Southington
Rebecca O'Donnell full bio Rebecca O'Donnell Jr. Jumps Warwick, R.I. / Pilgrim
Dyshelle Pemberton full bio Dyshelle Pemberton SR Sprints Groton, Conn. / Norwich Free Academy
Sheila Plunkett full bio Sheila Plunkett So. Throws Jenkintown, Pa. / Saint Basil Academy
Briana Robitaille full bio Briana Robitaille SR Sprints Attleboro, Mass. / Attleboro
Amber Sekoll full bio Amber Sekoll SR Pole Vault East Hampton, Conn. / East Hampton
Natalie Sopchak full bio Natalie Sopchak So. Sprints Levittown, N.Y. / General Douglas MacArthur
Sydney Sopchak full bio Sydney Sopchak So. Sprints Levittown, N.Y. / General Douglas MacArthur
Jalexis Susana full bio Jalexis Susana So. Sprints Providence, R.I. / Central Falls
Bailey Thayer full bio Bailey Thayer So. XC/Mid-Distance Durham, Conn. / Coginchaug Regional
Dominique Twombly full bio Dominique Twombly Fr. Sprints Lee, N.H. / Oyster River
Manny Vadis full bio Manny Vadis Sr. Throws Providence, R.I. / Classical
Leah Wolf full bio Leah Wolf So. Throws Sykesville, Md. / Liberty