2017-18 Rhode Island Women's Track & Field Roster

NAME YR EVENTS HOMETOWN/LAST SCHOOL
Shelby Aarden full bio Shelby Aarden Jr. XC/Distance Hopkinton, Mass. / Hopkinton
Mikaila Amerantes full bio Mikaila Amerantes Jr. Sprints Mansfield, Mass. / Mansfield
Samantha Andrews full bio Samantha Andrews Fr. Throws Lincoln, R.I. / Lincoln
Ani Armenakyan full bio Ani Armenakyan Fr. Throws Warwick, R.I. / Toll Gate
Nichole Barger full bio Nichole Barger Jr. XC/Mid-Distance Cumberland, R.I. / Cumberland
Camille Bertholon full bio Camille Bertholon So. XC/Distance Jersey City, N.J. / St. Dominic Academy
Lotte Black full bio Lotte Black So. XC/Mid-Distance Ambler, Pa. / Wissahickon
Molly Botts full bio Molly Botts Fr. Throws Cranston, R.I. / Cranston East
Alyssa Brehler full bio Alyssa Brehler Sr. XC/Distance Griswold, Conn. / Griswold
Breann Burns full bio Breann Burns Sr. Hurdles Pulaski, N.Y. / Pulaski
Jackie Burr full bio Jackie Burr Sr. XC/Distance Westerly, R.I. / Westerly
Julia Campezato full bio Julia Campezato Fr. Throws Rehoboth, Mass. / Dighton-Rehoboth
Moira Collins full bio Moira Collins Jr. XC/Distance Pembroke, Mass. / Pembroke
Gabrielle Curtis full bio Gabrielle Curtis So. Hurdles New Haven, Conn. / Arts & Humanities Magnet
Bethany DeLoof full bio Bethany DeLoof Fr. Sprints Strongsville, Ohio / Strongsville
Ashley Evans full bio Ashley Evans Fr. XC/Distance Hillsdale, N.J. / Pascack Valley
Kayla Ezeama full bio Kayla Ezeama Fr. Jumps Smithfield, R.I. / Smithfield
Carleisha Forteau full bio Carleisha Forteau Jr. Sprints Secaucus, N.J. / Secaucus
Karlee Fowler full bio Karlee Fowler Sr. Pole Vault St. Albans, Vt. / Bellows Free Academy
Lindsay Goulet full bio Lindsay Goulet Jr. Sprints Mansfield, Mass. / Mansfield
Saige Grazia full bio Saige Grazia Jr. XC/Mid-Distance Sherman, Conn. / New Milford
Courtney Hawkins full bio Courtney Hawkins Sr. XC/Distance Milford, N.H. / Milford
Elaina Hobbs full bio Elaina Hobbs Jr. Jumps Valley Stream, N.Y. / Valley Stream North
Kelly Iocca full bio Kelly Iocca Fr. XC/Distance Oakdale, N.Y. / Connetquot
Jessica Ippolitto full bio Jessica Ippolitto Fr. Pole Vault Fair Lawn, N.J. / Fair Lawn
Tiffany Jenkins full bio Tiffany Jenkins Gr. Jumps Central Falls, R.I. / Central Falls
Chelsea Lee full bio Chelsea Lee So. XC/Mid-Distance Hillsdale, N.J. / Pascack Valley
Kelly MacDonnell full bio Kelly MacDonnell So. Sprints St. Albans, N.Y. / Maria Regina
Kristina MacLure full bio Kristina MacLure So. Sprints/Jumps Stow, Mass. / Nashoba
Katie McNulty full bio Katie McNulty Jr. XC/Mid-Distance Cumberland, R.I. / Bishop Feehan
Kylie McPherson full bio Kylie McPherson Sr. Hurdles Bristol, R.I. / Mt. Hope
Gabi Napoli full bio Gabi Napoli So. XC/Distance Plantsville, Conn. / Southington
Keilan Nova full bio Keilan Nova Jr. Sprints Uxbridge, Mass. / Milford
Rebecca O'Donnell full bio Rebecca O'Donnell Sr. Jumps Warwick, R.I. / Pilgrim
Ashley O'Loughlin full bio Ashley O'Loughlin Fr. Throws Coventry, R.I. / Coventry
Sheila Plunkett full bio Sheila Plunkett Jr. Throws Jenkintown, Pa. / Saint Basil Academy
Greta Scott full bio Greta Scott Jr. Sprints Little Compton, R.I. / Assumption
Natalie Sopchak full bio Natalie Sopchak Jr. Sprints Levittown, N.Y. / General Douglas MacArthur
Sydney Sopchak full bio Sydney Sopchak Jr. Sprints Levittown, N.Y. / General Douglas MacArthur
Jalexis Susana full bio Jalexis Susana Jr. Sprints Providence, R.I. / Central Falls
Bailey Thayer full bio Bailey Thayer Jr. XC/Mid-Distance Durham, Conn. / Coginchaug Regional
Dominique Twombly full bio Dominique Twombly So. Sprints Lee, N.H. / Oyster River
Leah Wolf full bio Leah Wolf Jr. Throws Sykesville, Md. / Liberty