2017-18 Rhode Island Women's Track & Field Schedule

Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
December
Sat. 2 at Alden Invitational 10:00 AM
  Providence, R.I.
Fri. 8 23rd Annual URI Pentathlon 11:00 AM
 
January
Sat. 6 URI Indoor Classic High School Meet 10:00 AM
Sat. 13 at Beantown Invitational 11:00 AM
  Cambridge, Mass.
Sat. 20 Sorlien Memorial Invitational 11:00 AM
Fri. 26 at John Thomas Terrier Classic 2:00 PM
  Boston, Mass.
 
February
Fri. 2 vs. New England Championship @ Reggie Lewis Center 10:00 AM
  Boston, Mass.
Sat. 3 vs. New England Championship @ Reggie Lewis Center 10:00 AM
  Boston, Mass.
Sat. 10 at David Hemery Valentine Invitational 12:00 PM
  Boston, Mass.
  URI Coaches Invitational 3:00 PM
Sat. 17 Atlantic 10 Championship 9:00 AM
  Kingston, R.I.
Sun. 18 Atlantic 10 Championship 9:00 AM
  Kingston, R.I.
Sun. 25 at BU Last Chance Qualifier 10:00 AM
  Boston, Mass.
 
March
Fri. 2 at ECAC Championship 9:00 AM
  Boston, Mass.
Sat. 3 at ECAC Championship 9:00 AM
  Boston, Mass.
Sun. 4 at ECAC Championship 9:00 AM
  Boston, Mass.
Fri. 9 at NCAA Championship 4:00 PM
  College Station, Texas
Sat. 10 at NCAA Championship 4:00 PM
  College Station, Texas
Fri. 16 at USF Bulls Invitational 11:00 AM
  Tampa, Fla.
Sat. 17 at USF Bulls Invitational 11:00 AM
  Tampa, Fla.
Fri. 23 at Bridgewater State Invitational 10:00 AM
  Bridgewater, Mass.
Sat. 24 at Bridgewater State Invitational 10:00 AM
  Bridgewater, Mass.
Fri. 30 at Raleigh Relays 10:30 AM
  Raleigh, N.C.
Sat. 31 at Raleigh Relays 10:30 AM
  Raleigh, N.C.
  at Black & Gold Invitational 12:00 PM
  North Smithfield, R.I.
 
April
Sat. 7 at UMass Quad Meet 12:00 PM
  Amherst, Mass.
Sat. 14 at UConn Northeast Challenge 10:00 AM
  Storrs, Conn.
Wed. 18 at Holy Cross Heptathlon 11:00 AM
  Worcester, Mass.
Thu. 19 at Holy Cross Heptathlon 11:00 AM
  Worcester, Mass.
Fri. 20 at Larry Ellis Invitational 10:00 AM
  Princeton, N.J.
Sat. 21 at Larry Ellis Invitational 10:00 AM
  Princeton, N.J.
  at Holy Cross Invitational 10:00 AM
  Worcester, Mass.
Thu. 26 at Penn Relays 10:00 AM
  Philadelphia, Pa.
Fri. 27 at Penn Relays 10:00 AM
  Philadelphia, Pa.
Sat. 28 at Penn Relays 10:00 AM
  Philadelphia, Pa.
  at Stonehill Skyhawk Invitational 10:30 AM
  Easton, Mass.
 
May
Sat. 5 at Atlantic 10 Championship 10:00 AM
  Fairfax, Va.
Sun. 6 at Atlantic 10 Championship 10:00 AM
  Fairfax, Va.
Fri. 11 at New England Championship 12:00 PM
  Hanover, N.H.
Sat. 12 at New England Championship 12:00 PM
  Hanover, N.H.
Thu. 24 at NCAA East Preliminary TBA
  Tampa, Fla.
Fri. 25 at NCAA East Preliminary TBA
  Tampa, Fla.
Sat. 26 at NCAA East Preliminary TBA
  Tampa, Fla.
 
June
Wed. 6 at NCAA Championship TBA
  Eugene, Ore.
Thu. 7 at NCAA Championship TBA
  Eugene, Ore.
Fri. 8 at NCAA Championship TBA
  Eugene, Ore.
Sat. 9 at NCAA Championship TBA
  Eugene, Ore.
Bold: Home event