2018-19 Rhode Island Women's Track and Field Schedule

Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
December
Sat. 1 at Brown University Alden Invitational FINAL Individual Results
  Olney-Margolies Athletic Center (Providence, R.I.)
  at Boston University Invitational FINAL Individual Results
  Boston University Track and Tennis Center (Boston, Mass.)
Fri. 7 URI Pentathlon FINAL Individual Results
  Mackal Field House (Kingston, R.I.)
 
January
Sat. 5 URI Indoor High School Classic --
  Mackal Field House (Kingston, R.I.)
Sat. 12 at Beantown Challenge FINAL 5th of 10
  Gordon Indoor Track (Boston, Mass.)
Sat. 19 Sorlien Memorial Invitational FINAL Individual Results
  Mackal Field House (Kingston, R.I.)
Fri. 25 at BU John Thomas Terrier Classic FINAL Individual Results
  Boston University Track and Tennis Center (Boston, Mass.)
 
February
Fri. 1 at New England Championship -- --
  Reggie Lewis Center (Boston, Mass.)
Sat. 2 at New England Championship FINAL 5th of 27
  Reggie Lewis Center (Boston, Mass.)
Fri. 8 at David Hemery Valentine Invite FINAL Individual Results
  Boston University Track and Tennis Center (Boston, Mass.)
Sat. 9 URI Coaches Tribute FINAL Individual Results
  Mackal Field House (Kingston, R.I.)
Sat. 16 at Brown Invitational FINAL Individual Results
  Olney-Margolies Athletic Center
Sat. 23 at Atlantic 10 Championship -- --
  Mason Field House (Fairfax, Va.)
Sun. 24 at Atlantic 10 Championship FINAL 5th of 13
  Mason Field House (Fairfax, Va.)
 
March
Sat. 2 at ECAC Championship -- --
  Boston University Track and Tennis Center (Boston, Mass.)
Sun. 3 at ECAC Championship FINAL 11th of 18
  Boston University Track and Tennis Center (Boston, Mass.)
Fri. 15 at UCF Invitational -- --
  UCF Soccer and Track Complex (Orlando, Fla.)
Sat. 16 at UCF Invitational FINAL Individual Results
  UCF Soccer and Track Complex (Orlando, Fla.)
Fri. 29 at Raleigh Relays -- --
  Paul Derr Track & Field Facility (Raleigh, N.C.)
Sat. 30 at Raleigh Relays FINAL Individual Results
  Paul Derr Track & Field Facility (Raleigh, N.C.)
  at Bryant Invitational FINAL 4th of 12
  Bryant Track and Turf Complex (N. Smithfield, R.I.)
 
April
Sat. 6 at Minutemen Invitational FINAL 3rd of 10
  UMass Track & Field Complex (Amherst, Mass.)
Sat. 13 at Northeast Challenge FINAL 3rd of 10
  George J. Sherman Family Sports Complex (Storrs, Conn.)
Sat. 20 at Larry Ellis Invitational 10:00 AM
  Weaver Stadium (Princeton, N.Y.)
  at Holy Cross Invititational 10:00 AM
  Hart Turf Field & Hart Track (Worcester, Mass.)
Thu. 25 at Penn Relays 10:00 AM
  Franklin Field (Philadelphia, Pa.)
Fri. 26 at Penn Relays 10:00 AM
  Franklin Field (Philadelphia, Pa.)
Sat. 27 at Penn Relays 10:00 AM
  Franklin Field (Philadelphia, Pa.)
  at Stonehill Skyhawk Invitational 10:30 AM
  W.B. Mason Stadium (Easton, Mass.)
 
May
Sat. 4 at Atlantic 10 Championship 10:00 AM
  UMass Track & Field Complex (Amherst, Mass.)
Sun. 5 at Atlantic 10 Championship 10:00 AM
  UMass Track & Field Complex (Amherst, Mass.)
Sat. 11 at New England Championship 12:00 PM
  Jess Dow Field (New Haven, Conn.)
Sun. 12 at New England Championship 12:00 PM
  Jess Dow Field (New Haven, Conn.)
Fri. 24 at NCAA East Preliminary 11:30 AM
  Hodges Stadium (Jacksonville, Fla.)
Sat. 25 at NCAA East Preliminary 11:30 AM
  Hodges Stadium (Jacksonville, Fla.)
Sun. 26 at NCAA East Preliminary 11:30 AM
  Hodges Stadium (Jacksonville, Fla.)
 
June
Thu. 6 at NCAA Championship TBA
  Mike A. Myers Stadium and Soccer Field (Austin, Tx.)
Fri. 7 at NCAA Championship TBA
  Mike A. Myers Stadium and Soccer Field (Austin, Tx.)
Sat. 8 at NCAA Championship TBA
  Mike A. Myers Stadium and Soccer Field (Austin, Tx.)
Bold: Home event